10 Dogwood Drive Hershey, PA 17033

  10 Dogwood Drive Hershey, PA 17033

Pending (47 Days)
$449,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,008
SQFT

Description

Quality built, traditional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, colonial home, located in desirable Laurel Woods.This home includes living room, dining room, 1st floor laundry/pantry, Amish crafted Kitchen/Family Room cabinets, and a 1st floor Office/Playroom, two fireplaces, plaster walls/ceilings, a large dry basement with high ceilings, a 2-car garage, a level driveway, and a treed, private lot.Recent updates include new heat pump/AC (2025), new water heater (2025), and new roof (2024).Located approximately 3 miles from Hershey Medical Center and minutes to local shops and restaurants, schedule your showing today!

MLS #:
PADA2057970
Taxes
$6,079(2026)
Lot Size
0.59 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973

BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:21 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,008 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$449,000
-10%
-$50,900
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$499,900
-3%
-$15,100
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-6%
-$34,000
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$549,000
-4%
-$21,000
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®